Staff Directory

ETHEL MILLIKEN SCHOOL STAFF LIST 2019-2020 (click on any staff members name in blue to e-mail them directly)

 

Hillary Ibbott Neiszner                            Principal

Linnea Wiszniak                                    Vice-Principal/ LRT

Jennifer Schneider                                Administrative Assistant

Dean Weston                                        Head Facilities Operator

Thong Lam                                           Night Facilities Operator                        

Skyler Fellner                                        Kindergarten                                       

Joanna Minor                                        Grade 1                                               

Cathie McRorie                                     Grade 1/2                                                                                

Kaycee Dreher                                      Grade 2                                                          

Jennifer Leach                                       Grade 2/3                                                       

Roxanne Leung                                     Grade 3/4                                                        

Kimberly Jones-Leibel                           Grade 4                                                           

Ben Goby                                              Grade 4/5                                            

Meira McNevin                                      Grade 5                                                           

Chloe Hughes                                       Grade 6

Carlie Brentnell                                      Grade 6/7

Janice Hiebert                                       Grade 7/8 A

Zachary Cowper                                    Grade 7/8 B

Danita Achtemichuk                               SLC                 

Kendra Leier                                         Core French Specialist

Emory Schuster-Turner                         Arts Education Specialist

Jasmine Korpan                                     EAL Specialist

Caitlin Mark                                           Specialist/LRT

Lindsay Stennes                                    Band

Deb Skocylas                                       Band

Fraser Robinson                                   Teacher Librarian                     

Breanna Baker                                      Educational Assistant

Holly Loucks                                         Educational Assistant

Linda Sauve                                          Educational Assistant

Susan McEvoy                                      Educational Assistant               

Jenny Lyons-Mouyios                            School Counsellor                                

Angelika Nixdorf                                   Speech Pathologist

Joanne Leitner                                       Psychologist

Lisa Frei                                                Superintendent